home

LISTING OF ALL FELLOWS BY STATE

Canada   Alabama   Arizona   Arkansas   California   Colorado   Connecticut   Delaware   District of Columbia
Florida   Georgia   Hawaii   Idaho   Illinois   Indiana   Iowa   Kansas   Kentucky   Louisiana   Maine   Maryland
Massachusetts   Michigan   Minnesota   Mississippi   Missouri   Montana   Nebraska   Nevada
New Hampshire   New Jersey   New Mexico   New York   North Carolina   Ohio   Oklahoma   Oregon
Pennsylvania   Puerto Rico   South Carolina   South Dakota   Tennessee   Texas   Utah   Virginia   Washington
West Virginia   Wisconsin   Wyoming 

Canada

Robert Bonhomme – Montreal, Quebec (Management)
Brian W. Burkett – Toronto, Ontario (Management)
Paul J.J. Cavalluzzo – Toronto, Ontario (Union)
Richard Jeffrey Charney - Toronto, Ontario (Management)
V. Randall J. Earle, QC - St. John's, Newfoundland Labrador (Union)
Jacques A. Emond - Ottawa, Ontario (Management)
Roy C. Filion, QC - Toronto, Ontario (Management)
Peter Gall, QC - Vancouver, British Columbia (Management)
M. Patricia Gallivan, QC - Vancouver, British Columbia (Management)
Douglas Gilbert – Toronto, Ontario (Management)
Howard Goldblatt - Toronto, Ontario (Union)
Theodore Goloff - Montreal, Quebec (Management)
Jeffrey E. Goodman - Toronto, Ontario (Management)
Brian Grosman, QC – Toronto, Ontario (Emeritus) 
James K.A. Hayes – Toronto, Ontario (Neutral)
Barbara B. Johnston, QC - Calgary, Alberta (Management)
Danny J. Kaufer – Montreal, Quebec (Management)
Carolyn L. Kay - Toronto, Ontario (Management)
Brian Kenny, QC - Regina, Saskatchewan (Neutral)
Bruce A. Laughton, QC - Vancouver, British Columbia (Union)
Joseph Liberman – Toronto, Ontario (Management)
Charles Peter McLellan, QC - Halifax, Nova Scotia (Management)
Elizabeth J. McIntyre - Toronto, Ontario (Union)
Alan M. Minsky, QC – Toronto, Ontario (Union)
Grant L. Mitchell, QC - Winnipeg, Manitoba (Neutral)
Pierre E. Moreau - Montreal, Quebec (Union)
Richard J. Nixon - Toronto, Ontario (Management)
Raylene Y. Palichuk - Edmonton, Alberta (Management)
Michel G. Picher – Ottawa, Ontario (Neutral)
Ronald A. Pink, QC - Halifax, Nova Scotia (Union)
Drew Plaxton, QC - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Union)
Honorable Andra Pollak - Ottawa, Ontario (Honorary)
Thomas A. Roper, QC – Vancouver, British Columbia (Management)
Brian P.L.J. Smeenk – Toronto, Ontario (Management)
Harold M. Smith, QC - St. John's, Newfoundland Labrador (Management)
Maryse Tremblay - Montreal, Quebec (Management)
Susan M. Ursel - Toronto, Ontario (Union)
Frederick R. von Veh, QC – Toronto, Ontario (Management/Neutral)
J.F.W. (Ted) Weatherill – Ottawa, Ontario (Honorary)
John B. West - Ottawa, Ontario (Management)
Douglas J. Wray - Toronto, Ontario (Union)

Return to top

Alabama

Beverly Poole Baker – Birmingham (Management)
Stephen E. Brown – Birmingham (Management)
Jack Clarke – Montgomery (Neutral)
U.W. Clemon – Birmingham (Honorary)
John J. Coleman, Jr. – Birmingham (Management)
John J. Coleman, III – Birmingham (Management)
Marcel L. Debruge - Birmingham (Management)
George N. Davies – Birmingham (Union)
J. Cecil Gardner – Mobile (Union)
Jon C. Goldfarb - Birmingham (Employee)
John W. Hargrove - Birmingham (Management)
Harry L. Hopkins – Birmingham (Management)
J. Fredric Ingram – Birmingham (Management)
Robert N. Kohn – Birmingham (Management)
Payton Lacy, Jr. – Birmingham (Management)
Jeffrey A. Lee - Birmingham (Management)
James W. May – Birmingham (Management)
Frank McRight – Birmingham (Management)
David J. Middlebrooks - Birmingham (Management)
Paul D. Myrick – Mobile (Management)
Charles M. Quinn – Birmingham (Employee)
Fern H. Singer – Birmingham (Neutral)
David M. Smith - Birmingham (Management)
M. Jefferson Starling, III - Birmingham (Management)
Jay St. Clair – Birmingham (Management)

Return to top

Arizona

Steven G. Biddle - Phoenix (Management)
Jeff C. Brodin - Phoenix (Management)
Joseph T. Clees - Phoenix (Management)
Richard S. Cohen - Phoenix (Management)
Thom K. Cope – Tucson (Management)
John A. Doran – Phoenix (Management)
Charles L. Fine – Phoenix (Management)
David F. Gomez - Phoenix (Employee)
Charles E. Jones – Phoenix (Honorary)
Lawrence A. Katz – Phoenix (Management)
Michael J. Keenan – Phoenix (Union)
Mark G. Kisicki - Phoenix (Management)
Stanley Lubin – Phoenix (Union)
Michael D. Moberly – Phoenix (Management)
James M. Nelson - Phoenix (Management)
Thomas M. Rogers - Phoenix (Employee)
Lawrence J. Rosenfeld - Phoenix (Management)
William M. Saxton – Sun Lakes (Emeritus)
Tod F. Schleier – Phoenix (Employee)

Return to top

Arkansas

M. Timothy Boe – Little Rock (Management)
John B. Cross - Little Rock (Management)
Mary Kathlyn Graves – Little Rock (Management)
Melva Harmon – Little Rock (Neutral)
Denise R. Hoggard - Little Rock (Employee)
Stephen W. Jones – Little Rock (Management)
Cynthia E. Nance - Fayetteville (Law Professor)
Carolyn B. Witherspoon – Little Rock (Management)

Return to top

California

Leslie Lynn Abbott - Los Angeles (Management)
George W. Abele - Los Angeles (Management)
Nancy L. Abell – Los Angeles (Management)
David S. Adelstein - Hollywood (Union)
James Adler – Los Angeles (Neutral)
Sara Adler – Los Angeles (Neutral)
Fred W. Alvarez – Palo Alto (Management)
Steven C. Babb – Los Angeles (Management)
Elena R. Baca - Los Angeles (Management)
Charles G. Bakaly, Jr. – Pasadena (Emeritus)
Morris J. Baller – Oakland (Employee)
Harvey C. Berger – San Diego (Employee)
Alan R. Berkowitz – San Francisco (Management)
Jeffrey A. Berman – Los Angeles (Management)
Stephen L. Berry – Costa Mesa (Management)
Marsha S. Berzon – San Francisco (Honorary)
J. Rod Betts - San Diego (Management)
Bonnie G. Bogue - Albany (Emeritus)
David A. Borgen – Oakland (Employee)
Nancy Bornn – Playa del Rey (Neutral)
Theodore Borromeo – San Francisco (Management / In-House Counsel)
Jeffrey S. Bosley - San Francisco (Management)
Norman Brand – San Francisco (Neutral)
Robert A. Bush – Glendale (Union)
Christoher David Ruiz Cameron - Los Angeles (Law Professor)
Paul W. Cane – San Francisco (Management)
Willard Z. Carr, Jr. – Los Angeles (Emeritus)
Walter Cochran-Bond – Los Angeles (Neutral)
Catherine A. Conway - Los Angeles (Management)
William B. Cowen - Los Angeles (Government Official)
William M. Crosby - Tustin (Employee)
Paul E. Crost – Long Beach (Neutral)
Mark Daniels - Thousand Oaks (Management)
Ronald G. Dean – Pacific Palisades (Employee)
Kelly M. Dermody – San Francisco (Employee)
Douglas E. Dexter – San Francisco (Management)
Kathryn Dickson - Oakland (Employee)
Robert M. Dohrmann – Los Angeles (Union)
Mary Catherine Dollarhide - San Diego (Management)
D. Jan Duffy – San Francisco (Neutral)
William J. Emanuel – Los Angeles (Management)
R. Wayne Estes – Thousand Oaks (Law Professor) (Emeritus)
Alan B. Exelrod – San Francisco (Employee)
Douglas J. Farmer - San Francisco (Management)
James M. Finberg - San Francisco (Employee)
Debra L. Fischer - Los Angeles (Management)
Michael D. Four - Los Angeles (Union)
Alan V. Friedman – Los Angeles (Management)
Andrew H. Friedman - Culver City (Employee)
Robert T. Fries – San Francisco (Management)
Leo Geffner – Los Angeles (Emeritus)
Carol L. Gillam - Los Angeles (Employee)
Barry Goldstein – Oakland (Employee)
Joseph R. Grodin – San Francisco (Honorary)
Paul Grossman – Los Angeles (Management)
Dov M. Grunschlag – San Francisco (Management)
Barbara E. Hadsell – Pasadena (Employee)
Michael C. Hallerud – San Francisco (Management)
Catherine C. Harris - Sacremento (Neutral)
Genie Harrison - Los Angeles (Employee)
Douglas R. Hart - Los Angeles (Management)
Pamela L. Hemminger – La Canada Flintridge (Management/Neutral)
Lynne C. Hermle – Menlo Park (Management)
William F. Highberger –Los Angeles (Neutral)
Stephen J. Hirschfeld – San Francisco (Management)
Fredric R. Horowitz – Santa Monica (Neutral)
George S. Howard, Jr. – San Diego (Management)
Peter J. Hurtgen – Irvine (Emeritus)
Ralph A Hurvitz – Palo Alto (Emeritus)
T. Warren Jackson – Los Angeles (Management / In-House Counsel)
Harry I. Johnson, III - Santa Monica (Management)
David D. Kadue - Los Angeles (Management)
John Kagel – Palo Alto (Neutral)
D. Ward Kallstrom – San Francisco (Management)
Steven J. Kaplan - Los Angeles (Employee) 
Aaron D. Kaufmann - Oakland (Employee)
Virginia Keeny - Pasadena (Employee)
Judith Droz Keyes – San Francisco (Management)
F. Curt Kirschner, Jr. – San Francisco (Management)
Howard M. Knee – Los Angeles (Management)
Gordon Krischer – Los Angeles (Management)
Scott D. Kruse – Los Angeles (Management)
Jocelyn D. Larkin - Berkeley (Employee)
J. Al Latham, Jr. – Los Angeles (Management)
Barbara A. Lawless - San Francisco (Employee)
Therese A. Lawless - San Francisco (Employee)
Dolores Y. Leal – Los Angeles (Employee)
John P. LeCrone – Los Angeles (Management)
Jeffrey G. Lewis – Oakland (Employee)
Stuart Libicki – Los Angeles (Union)
Timothy J. Long - Sacramento (Management)
Lloyd C. Loomis – Los Angeles (Government Official)
Michael Maroko – Los Angeles (Employee)
Christine Masters – Toluca Lake (Neutral)
Garry Mathiason – San Francisco (Management)
Sandra R. McCandless – San Francisco (Management)
Richard G. McCracken - San Francisco (Union)
John A. McGuinn – San Francisco (Employee)
Thomas M. McInerney - San Francisco (Management)
Gary M. Messing - Sacramento (Union)
Kathleen Mulligan – Los Angeles (Government Official)
Stephen M. Murphy - San Francisco (Government Official)
Robert A. Naeve - Irvine (Management)
James M. Nelson - Sacramento (Management)
Anthony J. Oncidi – Los Angeles (Management)
Cliff Palefsky – San Francisco (Employee)
Joseph L. Paller Jr. - Los Angeles (Union)
Richard A. Paul - San Diego (Management)
Catherine Pepe - Lompoc (Neutral)
Stephen P. Pepe – Lompoc (Management)
Thomas L. Pfister – Los Angeles (Management)
Donald J. Polden – Santa Clara (Law Professor/Dean)
Lindbergh Porter, Jr. – San Francisco (Management)
Michael Posner – Los Angeles (Union)
Charles S. Ralston - Mi Wuk Village (Employee/Neutral)
Michelle A. Reinglass – Laguna Hills (Employee/Neutral)
Stephen R. Reinhardt – Los Angeles (Honorary)
Robert S. Remar - San Francisco (Union)
Melinda S. Riechert - Palo Alto (Management)
Michael A. Robbins - Bell Canyon (Neutral)
Ulrico S. Rosales - Palo Alto (Management)
Howard Z. Rosen – Los Angeles (Union)
Beth Ann Ross – Oakland (Union)
Jay D. Roth – Los Angeles (Union)
Steven J. Rottman - Los Angeles (Neutral)
Michael Rubin – San Francisco (Union)
Mark S. Rudy – San Francisco (Neutral)
Peter Rukin - San Francisco (Employee)
Michael D. Ryan – Los Angeles (Management)
Timothy F. Ryan – Los Angeles (Management)
William B. Sailer - San Diego (Management)
Terry E. Sanchez - Los Angeles (Management)
Linda M. Savitt - Encino (Management)
Deborah C. Saxe – La Canada (Neutral)
Victor Schachter - Portola Valley (Neutral)
Janie F. Schulman - Los Angeles (Management)
Theodore R. Scott - San Diego (Management)
Clifford D. Sethness – Los Angeles (Management)
Robert A. Siegel – Los Angeles (Management)
Arthur F. Silbergeld – Los Angeles (Management)
Hope J. Singer - Glendale (Union)
Gary R. Siniscalco – San Francisco (Management)
John M. Skonberg – San Francisco (Management)
Kathleen C. Slaught - San Francisco (Management)
Harry R. Stang – Santa Monica (Management)
Fern M. Steiner - San Diego (Employee)
Laurence D. Steinsapir – Los Angeles (Union)
Dan Stormer - Pasadena (Employee)
Kenneth D. Sulzer - Los Angeles (Management)
Curtis L. "Curt" Surls – Manhattan Beach (Employee)
Julie A. Totten - Sacramento (Management)
Theresa M. Traber – Pasadena (Employee)
Sue Ann Van Dermyden – Sacramento (Neutral)
Stewart Weinberg - Alameda (Union)
Raymond L. Wheeler – Palo Alto (Management)
Christopher H. Whelan – Gold River (Employee)
M. Kirby C. Wilcox – San Francisco (Management)
Barry Winograd – Oakland (Neutral)
Jeffrey D. Wohl – San Francisco (Management)
Jeffrey S. Wohlner - Encino (Union)
Michael L. Wolfram – Camarillo (Neutral)
Laurence S. Zakson – Los Angeles (Union)
Steven G. Zieff – San Francisco (Employee)

Return to top

Colorado

Walter C. Brauer, III – Denver (Union)
Martin D. Buckley – Denver (Emeritus)
John A. Culver - Denver (Employee)
Gregory A. Eurich – Denver (Management)
Lynn Feiger – Denver (Employee)
Sean R. Gallagher - Denver (Management)
Jim Goh - Denver (Management)
Joseph M. Goldhammer – Denver (Union)
James E. Hautzinger – Denver (Emeritus)
John M. Husband – Denver (Management)
Jeffrey T. Johnson - Denver (Management)
Sander N. Karp – Glenwood Springs (Employee)
Ellen M. Kelman - Denver (Union)
Darold W. Killmer – Denver (Employee)
Diane S. King - Denver (Employee)
Lawrence W. Marquess – Denver (Management)
William J. Martinez – Denver (Employee)
Todd J. McNamara – Denver (Employee)
Kathryn E. Miller – Littleton (Neutral)
Steven W. Moore – Denver (Management)
Theodore A. Olsen – Denver (Management)
David D. Powell Jr. - Denver (Management)
Barry D. Roseman – Denver (Employee)
Richard Rosenblatt - Greenwood Village (Union)
William Schoeberlein – Denver (Emeritus)
Walter V. Siebert – Denver (Management)
Robert J. Truhlar – Centennial (Employee)

Return to top

Connecticut

Christopher H. Barreca – Weston (Emeritus)
Edward J. Dempsey – Avon (Management)
Victoria de Toledo – Stamford (Employee)
Joseph D. Garrison – New Haven (Employee)
Peter A. Janus – Hartford (Management)
Burton Kainen – Hartford (Emeritus)
Susan R. Meredith – New Haven (Emeritus)
Thomas Riley - New London (Employee)
Wayne L. Slitt – Hartford (Management / In-House Counsel)
Barry J. Waters – New Haven (Management)
Albert Zakarian – Stamford (Management)

Return to top

Delaware

Sheldon N. Sandler – Wilmington (Management)
Barry M. Willoughby – Wilmington (Management)

Return to top

District of Columbia

Jonathan Axelrod (Union)
Lynne Ann Bernabei (Employee)
Katherine E. Bissell (Government Official)
Ellen O. Boardman (Union)
Victoria L. Bor (Union)
Barabara B. Brown (Management)
Barbara L. Camens (Union)
Donald J. Capuano (Emeritus)
David R. Cashdan (Employee)
Denise M. Clark – (Union)
Julia Penny Clark (Union)
Charles I. Cohen (Management)
Jonathan A. Cohen (Union)
Laurence J. Cohen (Emeritus)
Rosemary M. Collyer (Honorary)
Robert J. Connerton (Union)
Ronald S. Cooper (Management)
Harold P. Coxson, Jr. (Management)
Frank Cummings (Government Official)
Eric Dreiband (Management)
Robert A. Dufek (Management)
Daniel B. Edelman (Employee)
Harry T. Edwards (Honorary)
Ellen A. Farrell (Emeritus)
Baruch A. Fellner (Management)
John H. Ferguson (Government Official)
Burton J. Fishman (Management)
Robert B. Fitzpatrick (Management)
David S. Fortney (Management)
Bruce A. Fredrickson (Employee)
Avrum M. Goldberg (Management)
Honorable David I. Goldman (Honorary)
Richard F. Griffin, Jr. (Government Official)
Joseph Guerrieri, Jr. (Union)
James M. Harkless (Honorary)
Brian E. Hayes (Management)
Peter F. Healey, Jr. (Management)
Paul Monroe Heylman (Management)
Douglas Huron (Employee)
Paul M. Igasaki (Neutral) 
John S. Irving, Jr. (Management)
Stuart J. Ishimaru (Government Official)
Tom A. Jerman (Neutral)
Bernard P. Jeweler (Emeritus)
Barbara L. Johnson (Management)
Randel K. Johnson (Management) 
Wendy L. Kahn (Union)
Joseph V. Kaplan (Employee)
Debra S. Katz (Employee)
Barry J. Kearney (Government Official)
Deborah P. Kelly (Management)
William J. Kilberg (Management)
Kathy L. Krieger (Union)
Christopher Kuczynski (Government Official)
Edward R. Levin (Management)
Gary L. Lieber (Management)
Wilma B. Liebman (Government Official - Ret.)
Harriet Lipkin (Management)
Donald R. Livingston (Management)
Lawrence Z. Lorber (Management)
William Lurye (Union)
Louis Pierre Malone lll (Union)
Steven Mandel (Government Official)
Stewart S. Manela (Management)
Michael T. Manley (Union)
Alison B. Marshall (Management)
Francis J. Martorana (Union)
William C. Martucci (Management)
Peggy Renate Mastroianni (Government Official)
Robert Matisoff (Union)
Jacqueline H. McNair (Government Official)
Ronald E. Meisburg (Management)
Debra A. Millenson (Management)
Philip A. Miscimarra (Government Official)
Neal D. Mollen (Management)
John R. Mooney (Union)
Glen D. Nager (Management)
James O’Connell (Union)
Charles P. O'Connor (Management)
Nancy Morrison O'Connor (Management)
Mary Katherine O'Melveny (Union)
William W. Osborne, Jr. (Union)
Edward H. Passman (Union/Employee)
Robert E. Paul (Union)
Phillis Payne (Union)
Mark Gaston Pearce (Government Official)
Brian A. Powers (Union)
Bradley T. Raymond (Union)
Thomas E. Reinert, Jr. (Management)
Richard M. Resnick (Union)
John F. Ring (Management)
William L. Robinson (Law Professor)
George R. Salem (Management)
Joseph E. Santucci, Jr. (Management)
Eugene Scalia (Management)
Richard T. Seymour (Employee)
Leslie E. Silverman (Management / Union)
Linda R. Singer (Neutral)
M.Patricia Smith (Government Official)
Robert J. Smith (Management)
Grace E. Speights (Management)
Robert H. Stropp (Union)
Sally Momsen Tedrow (Union)
John J. Toner (Management)
Peter H. Turza (Management)
Cathy Ventrell-Monsees (Government Official)
Roland P. Wilder, Jr. (Union)
Kenneth M. Willner (Management)
Susan F. Wiltsie (Management)
Gary S. Witlen (Union)
Michael S. Wolly (Union)
Terry R. Yellig (Union)

Return to top

Florida

George Barford – Tampa (Emeritus)
James S. Bramnick - Miami (Management)
Thomas W. Brooks – Tallahassee (Union)
Deborah C. Brown – Tampa (Management)
Karen M. Buesing - Tampa (Management)
Michael W. Casey, III – Miami (Emeritus)
Neil H. Chonin – Gainesville (Emeritus)
Terence G. Connor – Miami (Emeritus)
Paul A. Donnelly - Gainesville (Union)
Susan Nadler Eisenberg – Miami (Management)
Donald E. Elisburg - Key Biscayne (Emeritus)
Joseph Z. Fleming – Miami (Management)
Columbus R. Gangemi, Jr. – Osprey (Management)
Thomas C. Garwood, Jr. – Orlando (Emeritus)
Wayne R. Gold - Sarasota (Government Official - Ret.) 
Thomas M. Gonzalez – Tampa (Management)
Laura A. Gross - Gainesville (Union)
Mark A. Hanley - Tampa (Management)
Gregory A. Hearing - Tampa (Management)
Gail Golman Holtzman – Tampa (Management)
Annette Idalski - (Management)
Joseph H. Kaplan – Coral Gables (Emeritus)
Robert T. Kofman - Aventura (Management)
Saul G. Kramer – Boca Raton (Emeritus)
Robert C. Long - Miami (Management)
Jeffrey E. Mandel - Orlando (Management)
Joseph P. Manners – Coral Gables (Emeritus)
Richard C. McCrea, Jr. – Tampa (Management)
Stephen A. Meck – Tallahassee (Government Official)
Ronald G. Meyer – Tallahassee (Union)
Robert B. Moberly – St. Augustine (Law Professor/Neutral)
Shane Thomas Munoz - Tampa (Management)
Ralph A. Peterson - Pensacola (Management)
William E. Powers, Jr. – Tallahassee (Management)
James M. Samples – Estero (Emeritus)
Cynthia N. Sass - Tampa (Employee)
Jill S. Schwartz – Winter Park (Employee/Neutral)
Donald D. Slesnick, II – Coral Gables (Union)
David H. Spalter - Winter Park (Employee)
Donald J. Spero – Palm Beach Gardens (Neutral)
Robert A. Sugarman – Coral Gables (Union)
Howard S. Susskind – Coral Gables (Union)
Robert S. Turk - Miami (Management)
Allan H. Weitzman – Boca Raton (Management)
Jeanne Charles Wood - Pembroke Pines (Neutral)
Thomas W. Young, III - Port Charlotte (Neutral)
Mark Edward Zelek - Miami (Management)
Peter W. Zinober – Tampa (Management)

Return to top

Georgia

R. Lawrence Ashe, Jr. – Atlanta (Management)
John F. Beasley, Jr. - Watkinsville (Employee)
D. Albert Brannen, Jr. – Atlanta (Management)
Edward D. Buckley - Atlanta (Employee)
Margaret H. Campbell – Atlanta (Management)
Victor A. Cavanaugh – Atlanta (Management)
A. Craig Cleland - Atlanta (Management)
R. Jason D'Cruz - Atlanta (Management)
Homer L. Deakins – Atlanta (Management)
H. Lane Dennard – Madison (Law Professor)
Leslie A. Dent – Atlanta (Management)
William M. Earnest – Atlanta (Emeritus)
Joseph M. Freeman – Atlanta (Management / In-House Counsel)
Patricia G. Griffith – Atlanta (Management)
William M. Haas, III - Macon (Management)
Janet E. Hill – Athens (Employee)
Hunter R. Hughes III – Atlanta (Management)
Jocelyn J. Hunter – Atlanta (Management / In-House Counsel)
Annette Idalski - Atlanta (Management)
A. McArthur Irvin – Atlanta (Management)
Michelle W. Johnson - Atlanta (Management)
Weyman T. Johnson, Jr. – Atlanta (Management)
David E. Jones - Atlanta (Management)
Daniel M. Klein - Atlanta (Employee)
Kurt A. Powell – Atlanta (Management)
S. Mason Pratt – St. Simons Island (Emeritus)
John Quinn – Decatur (Union/Employee)
James E. Rollins, Jr. – Atlanta (Employee)
Debra E. Schwartz – Atlanta (Employee)
Charles A. Shanor – Atlanta (Law Professor)
Daniel M. Shea – Atlanta (Management)
Bradd N. Siegel – Columbus (Management)
Robert L. Thompson – Atlanta (Emeritus)
Frederick L. Warren - Atlanta (Management)
C. Geoffrey Weirich – Atlanta (Management)
Rebecca Hanner White – Athens (Law Professor)
Brent L. Wilson – Atlanta (Management)
Stanford G. Wilson – Atlanta (Management)
James W. Wimberly, Jr. - Atlanta (Management)
John F. Wymer III – Atlanta (Management)

Return to top

Hawaii

Robert M. Katz – Honolulu (Management)
Barry W. Marr – Honolulu (Management)
Barbara A. Petrus – Honolulu (Management)

Return to top

Idaho

James C. Dale – Boise (Management)

Return to top

Illinois

Vicki Lafer Abrahamson – Chicago (Employee)
Steven H. Adelman – Chicago (Management)
Harvey M. Adelstein – Chicago (Emeritus)
Thomas D. Allison - Chicago (Union)
Bruce R. Alper – Chicago (Management)
Margaret Angelucci - Chicago (Union)
Alisa B. Arnoff - Chicago (Management)
Gary L. Bailey – Western Springs (Union)
James Baird – Rosemont (Management)
Bruce C. Beal - Cuba (Government Official)
Patricia C. Benassi – Peoria (Emeritus)
Edwin H. Benn – Glencoe (Neutral)
Barry M. Bennett – Chicago (Union)
Susan M. Benton – Chicago (Management)
Howard L. Bernstein – Chicago (Management)
James R. Beyer – Chicago (Management)
Steven M. Bierig - Highland Park (Neutral)
Robert A. Bloom – Chicago (Management)
Max G. Brittain, Jr. – Chicago (Management)
Joseph M. Burns – Chicago (Union)
James A. Burstein – Evanston (Neutral)
Lawrence J. Casazza – Chicago (Management)
Joan E. Casciari – Chicago (Management)
Mark Casciari - Chicago (Management)
Robert P.Casey - Glen Ellyn (Management)
R. Theodore Clark, Jr. – Rosemont (Management)
Donald W. Cohen – Chicago (Neutral)
Lawrence M. Cohen – Chicago (Neutral)
Christine Godsil Cooper – Chicago (Law Professor)
Gilbert A. Cornfield – Chicago (Union)
Jac A. Cotiguala - Chicago (Employee/Union)
James R. Cox – Wilmette (Neutral)
Michael H. Cramer - Chicago (Management)
Jules I. Crystal – Chicago (Neutral)
Tamara L. Cummings - Western Springs (Union)
Joel A. D'Alba – Chicago (Union)
Patrick E. Deady - Chicago (Union)
Lawrence C. DiNardo – Chicago (Management)
Joshua L. Ditelberg - Chicago (Management)
Kenneth R. Dolin – Chicago (Management)
Anthony E. Dombrow – Chicago (Management)
Carl R. Draper - Sprinfield (Employee)
Brian W. Easley – Chicago (Management)
Lori D. Ecker – Chicago (Employee)
Stanley Eisenstein - Chicago (Union)
Brenda H. Feis - Chicago (Employee)
Noah A. Finkel - Chicago (Management)
Matthew W. Finkin – Champaign (Law Professor)
Charles P. Fischbach – Chicago (Emeritus)
Fredric H. Fischer – Chicago (Emeritus)
Elaine S. Fox – Chicago (Management)
James C. Franczek – Chicago (Management)
Joseph M. Gagliardo – Chicago (Management)
Jon A. Geier – Chicago (Management)
Stephen B. Goldberg - Chicago (Neutral)
Gerald Golden – Chicago (Management)
Elliott H. Goldstein – Chicago (Neutral)
Richard J. Gonzalez - Chicago (Employee)
Michael J. Gray - Chicago (Management)
Kathryn M. Hartrick - Evanston (Management)
Barry A. Hartstein – Chicago (Management)
J. Kevin Hennessy – Chicago (Management)
Marisel A. Hernandez - Chicago (Union)
William J. Holloway – Chicago (Neutral)
Roberta L. Holzwarth - Rockford (Management)
Charles C. Jackson – Chicago (Management)
Jean P. Kamp – Chicago (Government Official)
Jonathan D. Karmel - Chicago (Union)
Michael D. Karpeles – Chicago (Management)
Wesley G. Kennedy - Chicago (Union)
David L. Lee – Chicago (Employee)
Michael J. Leech – Chicago (Neutral)
Bradford L. Livingston – Chicago (Management)
Gerald L. Maatman, Jr. – Chicago (Management)
Martin H. Malin – Chicago (Law Professor)
Thomas Y. Mandler – Chicago (Management)
Richard L. Marcus – Chicago (Management)
Adrianne C. Mazura – Chicago (Management)
Ellen E. McLaughlin – Chicago (Management)
Peter R. Meyers – Chicago (Neutral)
Kristin E. Michaels - Chicago (Management)
Robert J. Mignin – Chicago (Management)
Paul W. Mollica – Chicago (Employee)
Mary (Mimi) Moore – Chicago (Management)
Lisa B. Moss – Chicago (Union)
Grady B. Murdock, Jr. – Chicago (Management)
Harvey A. Nathan – Chicago (Emeritus)
Margo R. Newman - Chicago (Neutral)
Daniel James Nielsen - Lake Bluff (Neutral)
Jill P. O'Brien - Chicago (Management)
Peter S. Ohr - Chicago (Government Official)
Rebecca Pallmeyer - Chicago (Honorary)
Gerald L. Pauling - Chicago (Management)
S. Richard Pincus – Chicago (Neutral)
Thomas J. Piskorski – Chicago (Management)
L. Steven Platt – Chicago (Management)
Jennifer K. Poltrock - Chicago (Union)
Lawrence A. Poltrock – Chicago (Union)
Richard A. Posner – Chicago (Honorary)
Adele Rapport – Chicago (Government Official)
Keith A. Reed – Chicago (Emeritus)
Burton L. Reiter – Northbrook (Management)
John R. Roche Jr. - Western Springs (Union)
Charles P. Rose - Chicago (Management)
Richard L. Samson - Chicago (Management)
William P. Schurgin – Chicago (Management)
Henry W. Sledz Jr. - Chicago (Management)
Patricia C. Slovak – Chicago (Management)
Arthur B. Smith, Jr. – Chicago (Management)
Robert J. Smith, Jr. - Chicago (Management)
Thomas F. Sonneborn – Springfield (Neutral)
Diane M. Soubly - Chicago (Management)
Richard M. Stanton - Evanston (Neutral)
Paul E. Starkman – Chicago (Management)
Mary R. Strubbe - Chicago (Law Professor)
Nigel F. Telman - Chicago (Management)
Joseph E. Tilson – Chicago (Management)
Carl S. Tominberg – Chicago (Management)
Joseph J. Torres - Chicago (Management)
Jeanne M. Vonhof - Chicago (Neutral)
Darlene A. Vorachek – Chicago (Employee)
Arnold R. Weber – Evanston (Honorary)
William A. Widmer III – Chicago (Union)
Kathleen Wilson-Thompson - Deerfield (Management / In-House Counsel)
Joseph H. Yastrow – Chicago (Management)
Stephen A. Yokich - Chicago (Union)
Amy Jo Zdravecky – Chicago (Management)
Jacalyn J. Zimmerman – Chicago (Neutral)

Return to top

Indiana

Charles B. Baldwin – Indianapolis (Management)
David J. Carr - Indianpolis (Management)
Kim F. Ebert – Indianapolis (Management)
Barry A. Macey - Indianapolis (Union)
Nora L. Macey – Indianapolis (Union)
Brian L. McDermott - Indianapolis (Management)
John T. Neighbours - Indianapolis (Management)
Danuta B. Panich - Indianapolis (Management)
Herbert C. Snyder, Jr. – Ft. Wayne (Management)
Kenneth J. Yerkes - Indianapolis (Management)

Return to top

Iowa

Hon. Mark W. Bennett - Sioux City (Honorary)
Roxanne Barton Conlin – Des Moines (Employee)
Frank Boyd Harty - Des Moines (Management)

Return to top

Kansas

James G. Baker – Overland Park (Emeritus)
Michael F. Delaney - Overland Park (Management)
Gloria F. Flentje – Wichita (Management)
Elinor P. Schroeder - Lawrence (Law Professor)

Return to top

Kentucky

Richard S. Cleary – Louisville (Management)
Irwin H. Cutler, Jr. – Louisville (Union/Employee)
Philip C. Eschels – Louisville (Management)
Alvin L. Goldman – Lexington (Emeritus)
Edwin S. Hopson – Louisville (Emeritus)
George J. Miller - Lexington (Management)
D. Patton Pelfrey – Louisville (Management)
Herbert L. Segal - Louisville (Emeritus)

Return to top

Louisiana

Walter W. Christy – New Orleans (Management)
Greg Guidry – New Orleans (Management)
Steven Hymowitz - New Orleans (Management)
Clyde H. Jacob, III - New Orelans (Management)
I. Harold Koretzky – New Orleans (Management)
Mark N. Mallery – New Orleans (Management)
Robert K. McCalla – Metairie (Emeritus)
Keith M. Pyburn, Jr. – New Orleans (Management)
Julie Richard-Spencer - Metairie (Union)
Louis L. Robein, Jr. – Metairie (Union)
Howard Shapiro – New Orleans (Management)
G. Phillip Shuler III – New Orleans (Management)
J. Arthur Smith, III - Baton Rouge (Employee)
Lynne Rothschild Stern – New Orleans (Neutral)
Horace A. Thompson - New Orleans (Emeritus)

Return to top

Maine

Peter Bennett – Portland (Management)
Melinda J. Caterine - Portland (Management)
James R. Erwin – Portland (Management)
Frederick B. Finberg - Portland (Management)
Michael G. Messerschmidt - Portland (Management)
Richard G. Moon – Portland (Management)
Harry R. Pringle – Portland (Management)
Daniel J. Rose - Portland (Management)
David G. Webbert – Augusta (Employee)
Jeffrey N. Young - Topsham (Employee)

Return to top

Maryland

Gil Abramson – Baltimore (Management)
Robert J. Battista -  Davidsonville (Management)
Jana Howard Carey – Annapolis (Management)
Harriet E. Cooperman – Baltimore (Management)
Susan E. Dunnings – Bethesda (Management / In-House Counsel)
Hope Eastman – Bethesda (Management)
Gary B. Eidelman – Baltimore (Management)
Bruce S. Harrison – Baltimore (Management)
H. Victoria Hedian – Baltimore (Union)
John E. Higgins, Jr. - Chevy Chase (Law Professor)
Ira F. Jaffe – Potomac (Neutral)
Reginald E. Jones – Silver Spring (Neutral)
Homer LaRue – Columbia (Law Professor/ Neutral)
J. Michael McGuire - Baltimore (Management)
J. Eric Paltell - Timonium (Management)
David L. Rose - Chevy Chase (Emeritus)
James R. Rosenberg - Baltimore (Union)
Richard T. Sampson – Crownsville (Management)
Peter S. Saucier - Timonium (Management)
Nancy Schiffer - Annapolis (Union)
Earle K. Shawe – Baltimore (Emeritus)
Stephen E. Shawe – Baltimore (Management)
Gary L. Simpler – Baltimore (Management)
Joel A. Smith – Baltimore (Union)
Lafe Elkas Solomon – Bethesda (Government Official)
Andrew M. Strongin – Takoma Park (Neutral)
Ronald W. Taylor – Baltimore (Management)
M. David Vaughn – Clarksville (Neutral)
Marley S. Weiss - Baltimore (Law Professor)

Return to top

Massachusetts

Ralph F. Abbott, Jr. – Springfield (Management)
Richard L. Alfred – Boston (Management)
Joseph W. Ambash – Boston (Management)
Loretta T. Attardo – Marblehead (Neutral)
Mark W. Batton - Boston (Management)
Michael R. Brown – Boston (Emeritus)
Melinda Burrows – Westford (Management)
Lawrence J. Casey - Boston (Employee)
Ariel D. Cudkowicz - Boston (Management)
Lisa J. Damon – Boston (Management)
Joan G. Dolan – Brookline (Neutral)
Jeffrey A. Dretler - Boston (Management)
Sharon H. Ellis - Brookline (Neutral)
Scott A. Faust - Boston (Management)
Sarah Kerr Garraty - Concord (Neutral)
Roberta L. Golick – Sudbury (Neutral)
Marc D. Greenbaum – Boston (Law Professor)
Robert M. Hale – Boston (Management)
Judith Everett Harris – Woods Hole (Management)
Jeffrey L. Hirsch – Boston (Management)
Kay H. Hodge – Boston (Management)
Mark L. Irvings – Brookline (Neutral)
Robert P. Joy – Boston (Management)
Lynn A. Kappelman - Boston (Management)
Ellen C. Kearns – Boston (Management)
Neil V. McKittrick - Boston (Management)
Paul H. Merry – Boston (Employee)
Ellen Jean Messing – Boston (Employee)
Julie A. Moore - Wellesley (Neutral)
Scott C. Moriearty – Cambridge (Emeritus)
Demetrios M. Moschos – Worcester (Management)
Arthur Murphy – Quincy (Management)
Jean A. Musiker – Boston (Management)
Debra Dyleski Najjar – North Andover (Management)
Kevin G. Powers – Boston (Employee)
Rosemary Pye – Winchester (Government Official - Ret.)
Catherine E. Reuben - Boston (Management)
Elizabeth A. Rodgers – Boston (Employee)
Robert M. Rosen – Otis (Emeritus)
Dahlia C. Rudavsky – Boston (Employee)
Nancy S. Shilepsky – Boston (Employee)
Donald J. Siegel - Boston (Union)
Jay S. Siegel – Brookline (Emeritus)
Henry G. Stewart – Boston (Emeritus)
Ilene Robinson Sunshine – Boston (Management)
Arthur G. Telegen – Boston (Management)
Richard P. Ward – Boston (Emeritus)
Jeffrey F. Webb - Boston (Government Official)
John F. Welsh, III – Boston (Management)
Arnold Zack – Boston (Emeritus)

Return to top

Michigan

Floyd E. Allen – Detroit (Management)
Margaret C. Alli - Bloomfield Hills (Management)
William E. Altman - Bingham Farms (Management)
Thomas J. Barnes – Grand Rapids (Management/Neutral)
Kathleen L. Bogas – Bingham Farms (Employee)
Robert A. Boonin – Detroit (Management)
Daniel J. Bretz - Detroit (Management)
Laura Brodeur-McGeorge - Detroit (Management)
David B. Calzone – Plymouth (Neutral)
Thomas A. Cattel - Birmingham (Management)
Mark H. Cousens - Southfield (Union)
Dennis M. Devaney – Novi (Management)
Andrea Roumell Dickson – Detroit (Management/ In-House Counsel)
Stephen R. Drew – Grand Rapids (Employee)
Sue Ellen Eisenberg – Bloomfield Hills (Employee)
Michael L. Fayette – Grand Rapids (Union)
David R. Fernstrum - Grand Rapids (Management)
Robert J. Finkel – Farmington Hills (Management/Neutral)
Adam S. Forman - Southfield (Management)
Donald J. Gasiorek - Farmington Hills (Employee)
Leonard D. Givens – Detroit (Management)
Joseph A. Golden – Clinton Township (Employee)
Barry Goldman - Bloomfield Hills (Neutral)
John H. Gretzinger – Grand Rapids (Management)
John P. Hancock, Jr. – Detroit (Management)
Elizabeth P. Hardy – Birmingham (Management)
Eugene L. Hartwig – Bloomfield Hills (Emeritus)
Susan Hartmus Hiser - Bingham Farms (Management)
Richard A. Hooker – Novi (Management)
Timothy H. Howlett – Detroit (Management)
Stuart M. Israel – Royal Oak (Union)
David E. Khorey - Grand Rapids (Management)
Thomas G. Kienbaum – Birmingham (Management)
David A. Kotzian – Famington Hills (Neutral/Employee)
Frank T. Mamat – Southfield (Management)
Victor G. Marrocco – Birmingham (Management)
Robert A. McCormick – East Lansing (Law Professor/Neutral)
Cary S. McGehee - Royal Oak (Employee)
Terrence J. Miglio - Detroit (Management)
Bruce A. Miller – Southfield (Union)
Charles S. Mishkind – Grand Rapids (Emeritus)
Salvatore (Sam) G. Morgan - Farmington Hills (Employee)
Lawrence J. Murphy – Grand Rapids (Management)
Gregory V. Murray – Bingham Farms (Management)
Andrew Nickelhoff - Detroit (Union)
Megan P. Norris - Detroit (Management)
Theodore R. Opperwall – Birmingham (Management)
Robert W. Palmer - Royal Oak (Employee)
Eric J. Pelton - Birmingham (Management)
Michael L. Pitt – Royal Oak (Employee)
James A. Reiter – Farmington Hills (Management)
Joseph A. Ritok, Jr. – Grosse Pointe Park (Management)
James S. Rosenfeld – Detroit (Management)
George T. Roumell – Detroit (Neutral)
John R. Runyan, Jr. – Detroit (Union/Employee)
Theodore St. Antoine – Ann Arbor (Emeritus)
Robert W. Sikkel - Grand Rapids (Management)
Diane M. Soubly - Ann Arbor (Management)
Sheldon J. Stark – Ann Arbor (Neutral)
Louis Theros - Detroit (Management)
Daniel B. Tukel - Bloomfield Hills (Management)
Donald J. Veldman – Muskegon (Management)
Carl E. Ver Beek – Grand Rapids (Emeritus)
Robert M. Vercruysse – Detroit (Management)
Jerome R. Watson – Detroit (Management) 
John Patrick White - Grand Rapids (Management)

Return to top

Minnesota

Stephen F. Befort - Minneapolis (Law Professor)
Laura J. Cooper – Minneapolis (Law Professor)
Gregg M. Corwin - St. Louis Park (Union/Employee)
Barbara Jean D'Aquila – Minneapolis (Management)
James M. Dawson – Minneapolis (Management)
Jay C. Fogelberg - Eden Prairie (Neutral)
Stephen D. Gordon – Minneapolis (Emeritus)
Douglas A. Hedin – Minneapolis (Employee)
R. Ann Huntrods – Minneapolis (Management)
James H. Kaster – Minneapolis (Employee)
Gerald T. Laurie – St. Louis Park (Employee)
Marko J. Mrkonich – Minneapolis (Management)
Donald H. Nichols – Minneapolis (Emeritus)
M. William O'Brien – Minneapolis (Employee)
Marlin O. Osthus - Minneapolis (Government Official)
Penelope J. Phillips - Minneapolis (Management)
Anne Marie Radolinski - Minneapolis (Management)
Richard A. Ross – Minneapolis (Management)
Andrea F. Rubenstein - Minneapolis (Employee)
Karen G. Schanfield - Minneapolis (Management)
Joseph G. Schmitt – Minneapolis (Management)
Laurie Ann Vasichek - Minneapolis (Government Official)
Thomas M. Vogt – Minneapolis (Emeritus)
Daniel R. Wachtler – Minneapolis (Management)
Daniel G. Wilczek – Minneapolis (Management)
Richard A. Williams – St. Paul (Union)
Paul J. Zech - Minneapolis (Management)

Return to top

Mississippi

Paula Graves Ardelean – Jackson (Management)
Peyton S. Irby, Jr. – Jackson (Management)
E. Grady Jolly – Jackson (Honorary)
Armin J. Moeller, Jr. – Jackson (Management)
Samuel J. Nicholas, Jr. – Jackson (Neutral)
Emile C. Ott, Sr. – Ridgeland (Emeritus)
Jeffrey A. Walker – Jackson(Management)
Barbara C. Wallace - Jackson (Management)

Return to top

Missouri

Sally E. Barker – St. Louis (Union)
Mark Berger - Kansas City (Neutral)
Jonathan C. Berns - St. Louis (Employee)
Lynne J. Bratcher - Kansas City (Employee)
Charles L. Chester - Savannah (Management / Neutral)
J. Randall Coffey - Kansas City (Management)
James K. Cook – St. Louis (Emeritus)
Ian P. Cooper - St. Louis (Management)
Jerome A. Diekemper – St. Louis (Neutral)
Jerome J. Dobson – St. Louis (Employee)
Dennis C. Donnelly – St. Louis (Management)
Denise K. Drake - Kansas City (Management)
Clifton Elliott – Kansas City (Emeritus)
Bruce Feldacker - St. Louis (Union)
John J. Gazzoli, Jr. – St. Louis (Management)
Donna L. Harper – St. Louis (Employee)
Christopher T. Hexter – St. Louis (Union)
Jerry M. Hunter – St. Louis (Management)
Robert G. Johnson – St. Louis (Employee)
W. Terrence Kilroy – Kansas City (Management)
Elaine Drodge Koch – Kansas City (Management)
Rosalee M. McNamara – Kansas City (Management)
James R. Neely, Jr. – St. Louis (Government Official)
John R. Phillips – Kansas City (Neutral)
Charles M. Poplstein - St. Louis (Management)
Jack D. Rowe – Kansas City (Management)
Mary Anne Sedey – St. Louis (Employee)
Paul D. Seyferth - Kansas City (Management)
Stephen W. Skrainka – St. Louis (Emeritus)
Warren G. Sullivan – St. Louis (Emeritus)
Marilyn Teitelbaum – St. Louis (Employee)
Charles A. Werner – St. Louis (Union)
Jack L. Whitacre – Kansas City (Emeritus)
Sue K. Willman - Kansas City (Management)
David L. Wing – Kansas City (Management)
Ferne P. Wolf - St. Louis (Employee)
Sabrina M. Wrenn – St. Louis (Management)

Return to top

Montana

Francis J. Raucci – Helena (Emeritus)

Return to top

Nebraska

Patrick J. Barrett - Omaha (Management)
A. Stevenson Bogue – Omaha (Management)
William A. Harding – Lincoln (Management)
Roger J. Miller - Omaha (Management)
Scott S. Moore - Omaha (Management)
Robert F. Rossiter, Jr. – Omaha (Management)
R.J. (Randy) Stevenson – Omaha (Management)

Return to top

Nevada

Richard N Appel - Las Vegas (Management)
Michael W. Dyer – Carson City (Union)
Francis C. Flaherty – Carson City (Union)
Connye Y. Harper – Las Vegas (Neutral)
Mark J. Ricciardi - Las Vegas (Management)
S. Brett Sutton - Reno (Management)

Return to top

New Hampshire

James Allmendinger – Concord (Union)
Mark T. Broth – Portsmouth (Management)
Heather M Burns - Concord (Employee)
Parker Denaco – Dover (Neutral)
Debra Weiss Ford – Portsmouth (Management)
Andrea K. Johnstone - Manchester (Management)
Edward M. Kaplan – Concord (Management)
J. Joseph McKittrick – North Hampton (Management/Employee)
Richard E. Molan – Concord (Union)
Nancy Richards-Stower – Merrimack (Employee)
Vincent A. Wenners, Jr. – Manchester (Employee)

Return to top

New Jersey

Rosemary Alito – Newark (Management)
Christine A. Amalfe – Newark (Management)
Vincent J. Apruzzese – Liberty Corner (Emeritus)
Martin W. Aron – Morristown (Management)
John P. Barry – Newark (Management)
John K. Bennett - Morristown (Management)
Maureen S. Binetti – Woodbridge (Employee)
Mark J. Blunda – Liberty Corner (Management)
Kirsten S. Branigan - Nutley (Employee)
Paulette Brown - Morristown (Management)
Domenick Carmagnola - Morristown (Management)
Arnold S. Cohen – Newark (Union)
Steven R. Cohen - Mt. Laurel (Union)
Theresa D. Egler - Morristown (Management)
David W. Garland - Newark (Management)
Honorable Melvin L. Gelade - New Brunswick (Honorary)
Angelo J. Genova – Newark (Management)
Rosemary S. Gousman – Murray Hill (Management)
Jon Green - Morristown (Employee)
Lawrence J. Hurley – Roseland (Management / In-House Counsel)
Cynthia M. Jacob - Murray Hill (Neutral)
James Katz – Cherry Hill (Union)
Vanessa M. Kelly – Flemington (Management)
Denise M. Keyser – Voorhees (Management)
Paul L. Kleinbaum - Newark (Union)
J. Michael Lightner – Newark (Government Official - Ret.)
Sharon P. Margello – Morristown (Management)
Richard Mariani – Florham Park (Management)
Lisa Manshel - Millburn (Employee)
Christopher H. Mills – Murray Hill (Management)
Neil Mullin – Montclair (Employee)
Gregory C. Parliman – Morristown (Emeritus)
John J. Peirano – Morristown (Management)
Sheldon H. Pincus - Bloomfield (Union)
Wayne J. Positan – Roseland (Management)
John A. Ridley - Florham Park (Management)
Donald A. Romano – Newark (Management)
David I. Rosen - Newark (Management)
Richard G. Rosenblatt – Princeton (Management)
Lawrence R. Sandak – Newark (Management)
John E. Sands – Roseland (Neutral)
Glen D. Savits - Morristown (Employee)
John H. Schmidt, Jr. – Westfield (Management)
Howard S. Simonoff – Cherry Hill (Emeritus)
Nancy E. Smith – Montclair (Employee)
Patrick M. Stanton – Morristown Park (Management)
Steven W. Suflas – Voorhees (Management)

Return to top

New Mexico

Joseph J. Allotta – Placitas  (Union)
Duane C. Gilkey – Albuquerque (Management)

Return to top

New York

Michael Abram – NYC (Union)
Neil H. Abramsom – NYC (Management)
Danield L. Alterman – NYC (Employee)
Bernard F. Ashe – Delmar (Emeritus)
Marshall B. Babson – NYC (Management)
Ned H. Bassen - NYC (Management)
Jonathan Jay Ben-Asher – NYC (Employee)
William L. Bergan – Syracuse (Emeritus)
Marc E. Bernstein – NYC (Management)
Michael I. Bernstein – NYC (Management)
Elise M. Bloom – NYC (Management)
R. Daniel Bordoni – Syracuse (Management)
Larry Cary Jr. - NYC (Union)
Terri L. Chase - NYC (Management)
Sheila S. Cole - Delmar (Neutral)
Ernest J. Collazo - NYC (Management)
Erika C. Collins - NYC (Management)
Doreen S. Davis - NYC (Management)
Susan Davis - NYC (Union)
Barbara C, Deinhardt - Brooklyn (Neutral)
Michael Delikat – NYC (Management)
Louis P. DiLorenzo – NYC (Management)
Jacqueline F. Drucker – NYC (Neutral)
Ronald G. Dunn – Albany (Union)
Howard C. Edelman – Rockville Centre (Neutral)
Herbert Eisenberg – NYC (Employee)
H. Reed Ellis – NYC (Management)
Samuel Estreicher – NYC (Law Professor)
Allen I. Fagin – NYC (Management)
Zachary Fasman – NYC (Management)
Alfred G. Feliu - New Rochelle (Neutral)
Karen P. Fernbach – NYC (Government Official)
William D. Frumkin – White Plains (Employee)
John Gaal – Syracuse (Management)
Kenneth W. Gage - NYC (Management)
Howard L. Ganz – NYC (Management)
Darrell S. Gay – NYC (Management)
Loren M. Gesinsky - NYC (Management)
Eugene S. Ginsberg – Garden City (Emeritus)
Joel C. Glanstein – NYC (Union)
Anne Golden - NYC (Emeritus)
Willis J. Goldsmith – NYC (Management)
Janice Goodman – NYC (Employee)
Margaret P. Gryko – Buffalo (Management / In-House Counsel)
John W. Hamlin - NYC (Management)
Gerald T. Hathaway – NYC (Management)
William A. Herbert - NYC (Law Professor)
Nancy E. Hoffman – Albany (Neutral)
Jane B. Jacobs - NYC (Management)
Mark A. Jacoby – NYC (Emeritus)
Jerome B. Kauff – NYC (Management)
Bernard T. King – Syracuse (Union)
Adam T. Klein - NYC (Employee)
Jeffrey S. Klein – NYC (Management)
Alan M. Koral – NYC (Emeritus)
Dennis A. Lalli – NYC (Management)
Matthew W. Lampe – NYC (Management)
James R. LaVaute – Syracuse (Union)
Wendi S. Lazar - NYC (Employee)
Richard A. Levy - NYC (Union)
Susan T. Mackenzie – NYC (Neutral)
Robert D. Manfred, Jr. - NYC (Management)
Michael F. Marino III - NYC (Management)
Kathleen M. McKenna – NYC (Management)
Bruce R. Millman – NYC (Management)
Stephen Moldof – NYC (Union)
Robert A. Molofsky - NYC (Union)
Geoffrey A. Mort - NYC (Employee)
Ivor R. Moskowitz – Delmar (Neutral)
Laurence S. Moy - NYC (Employee)
Daniel F. Murphy, Jr. - NYC (Management)
George Nicolau – NYC (Neutral)
Robert J. Nobile – NYC (Law Prof/Management)
Randall M. Odza – Buffalo (Management)
Donald D. Oliver – Syracuse (Union)
Wayne N. Outten – NYC (Employee)
Peter S. Pantaleo – NYC (Management)
Katharine H. Parker - NYC (Management)
Arnold H. Pedowitz – New York (Employee)
Bettina B. Plevan – New York (Management)
Bernard M. Plum - NYC (Management)
Bertrand B. Pogrebin - NYC (Management)
David M. Prouty – NYC (Union)
David Raff – NYC (Neutral)
Ruth D. Raisfeld – Scarsdale (Neutral)
Joseph L. Randazzo – Alden (Neutral)
Daniel J. Ratner - NYC (Union)
Arthur A. Riegel – Hewlett Harbor (Neutral)
Mark D. Risk – NYC (Employee)
Susan Ritz - NYC (Employee)
Susan S. Robfogel – NYC (Management)
Theodore O. Rogers, Jr. – NYC (Management)
Jill L. Rosenberg - NYC (Management)
David B. Ross - NYC (Management)
Paul A. Salvatore – NYC (Management)
James R. Sandner - Latham (Union)
Donald L. Sapir – White Plains (Employee)
Robert S. Savelson – NYC (Union)
Andrew J. Schaffran – NYC (Management)
Douglas D. Scherer – Central Islip (Law Professor)
Patrick Shea – NYC (Management)
Vivien B. Shelanski - NYC (Neutral)
Robert T. Simmelkjaer - NYC (Neutral)
Bruce H. Simon – NYC (Union)
Jules L. Smith – Rochester (Union)
Rocco Solimando – Schenectady (Emeritus)
Terri M. Solomon - NYC (Management)
Stephen P. Sonnenberg - NYC (Management)
Evan J. Spelfogel – NYC (Management)
Janet Maleson Spencer – NYC (Neutral)
Kenneth G. Standard - NYC (Management)
Michael Starr – NYC (Management)
Sharon P. Stiller - Rochester (Management)
Robert B. Stulberg - NYC (Union)
Steven M. Swirsky – NYC (Management)
Jay W. Waks – NYC (Management)
Robert S. Whitman - NYC (Management)
Gwynne A. Wilcox – NYC (Union)
Michael D. Young – NYC (Neutral)
Andrew E. Zelman – NYC (Emeritus)
Max Zimny – Wantagh (Emeritus)
Pearl Zuchlewski – NYC (Employee)
Richard K. Zuckerman – Melville (Management)

Return to top

North Carolina

Lynne E. Deitch - Durham (Management)
John J. Doyle, Jr. – Winston-Salem (Management)
Thomas A. Farr - Raleigh (Management)
C. Matthew Keen - Raleigh (Management)
Rosemary G. Kenyon – Raleigh (Management)
Michael G. Okun – Raleigh (Union)
Kenneth E. Young – Charlotte (Management)

Return to top

Ohio

Deborah Adams – Cincinnati (Management)
Thomas H. Barnard – Cleveland (Management)
Patricia T. Bittel – Cleveland (Neutral)
Barton A. Bixenstine - Cleveland (Neutral)
G. Ross Bridgman – Columbus (Management)
Frederick G. Cloppert, Jr. – Columbus (Emeritus)
David M. Cook – Cincinnati (Union)
George Sabato Crisci - Cleveland (Management)
Honorable Bernice B. Donald - Cincinnati (Honorary)
Jonathan J. Downes – Columbus (Management)
Lawrence F. Feheley – Columbus (Management)
Marvin J. Feldman – Cleveland (Emeritus)
Robert S. Gilmore - Cleveland (Management)
Frederick M. Gittes – Columbus (Employee)
Joyce Goldstein - Cleveland (Union)
N. Victor Goodman – Columbus (Union)
Bruce G. Heary - Cleveland (Management) 
David A. Kadela - Columbus (Management)
G. Roger King – Columbus (Management)
Denise J. Knecht - Cleveland (Employee)
James K.L. Lawrence – Cincinnati (Emeritus)
John B. Lewis – Cleveland (Management)
Sorrell Logothetis – Dayton (Union)
Thomas Phalen – Cincinnati (Emeritus)
Fred G. Pressley, Jr. - Columbus (Management)
Harold A. Ross – Cleveland (Emeritus)
Alan M. Ruben – Cleveland (Law Professor)
Susan Grody Ruben - Cleveland (Neutral)
Calvin W. Sharpe - Cleveland (Emeritus)
Joseph E. Slater - Toledo (Law Professor)
Thomas M. Tarpy – Columbus (Management)
Paul H. Tobias – Cincinnati (Employee)
Felix C. Wade – Columbus (Management)
Charles C. Warner – Columbus (Management)
George E. Yund - Cincinnati (Management)
Stephen S. Zashin - Cleveland (Management)
David G. Zeiser – Cleveland (Neutral)

Return to top

Oklahoma

H. Leonard Court – Oklahoma City (Management)

Return to top

Oregon

William B. Aitchison - Portland (Law Professor / Union)
Larry K. Amburgey – Portland (Management)
Nelson D. Atkin II – Portland (Management)
Paula A. Barran – Portland (Management)
Richard C. Busse - Portland (Employee)
Edwin A. Harnden - Portland (Management)
Scott N. Hunt - Portland (Employee)
Victor J. Kisch – Portland (Management)
Wayne D. Landsverk - Portland (Management)
Richard F. Liebman – Portland (Management)
Gene B. Mechanic - Portland (Union/Employee)
Luella E. Nelson – Portland (Neutral)
Kathy A. Peck – Lake Oswego (Management)
Michael J. Tedesco – Lake Oswego (Union/Law Professor)
Kathryn T. Whalen – Portland (Neutral)

Return to top

Pennsylvania

Paul L. Adams - Philadelphia (Management)
Michael L. Banks – Philadelphia (Management)
William Bevan, III – Allison Park (Emeritus)
Richard J. Brean - PIttsburgh (Union)
Margaret R. Brogan – Narberth (Neutral)
James B. Brown - Pittsburgh (Management/Neutral)
William H. Brown, III - Philadelphia (Management)
James W. Carroll, Jr. – Pittsburgh (Employee)
Sally G. Cimini - Pittsburgh (Management/Neutral)
Hope A. Comisky – Philadelphia (Management)
Stephen G. Console – Philadelphia (Employee)
Samuel J. Cordes - Pittsburgh (Employee)
Joseph J. Costello – Philadelphia (Management)
Shyam Das – Ardmore (Neutral)
Stuart W. Davidson - Philadelphia (Union)
Walt De Treux – Philadelphia (Neutral)
Mark S. Dichter – Philadelphia (Management)
John A. DiNome - Philadelphia (Management)
Barry R. Elson – Philadelphia (Management)
Alan B. Epstein – Philadelphia (Employee)
Carl B. Frankel – Pittsburgh (Emeritus)
David S. Fryman - Philadelphia (Management)
Richard M. Goldberg – Kingston (Management/Union)
Robert M. Goldich – Philadelphia (Management)
Anthony B. Haller – Philadelphia (Management)
Michael J. Hanlon - Philadelphia (Management)
Susan K. Hoffman – Philadelphia (Management)
Colleen R. Johnston - Pittsburgh (Employee)
J.Lindsay Johnston - Bryn Mawr (Management)
Sarah A. Kelly – Philadelphia (Management)
Kenneth D. Kleinman - Philadelphia (Management)
Louis B. Kushner – Pittsburgh (Neutral/Employee)
John B. Langel – Philadelphia (Management)
Spencer H. Lewis, Jr. - Philadelphia (Government Official)
Charisse R. Lillie – Philadelphia (Management / In-House Counsel)
Gail K. Lopez-Henriquez - Philadelphia (Union)
Honorable Robert Mariani - Scranton (Honorary)
Loralyn McKinley – Philadelphia (Employee)
Mary Theresa Metzler - Philadelphia (Management)
Kathleen Miller – Ardmore (Neutral)
Dorothy L. Moore-Duncan - Philadelphia (Government Official)
Dennis J. Morikawa – Philadelphia (Management)
Terrance H. Murphy – Pittsburgh (Management)
Stephen M. Olson – Pittsburgh (Management)
Timothy P. O'Reilly – Malvern (Emeritus)
Michael J. Ossip – Philadelphia (Management)
Jeffrey I. Pasek – Philadelphia (Management)
Joseph J. Pass – Pittsburgh (Union)
David A. Petersen – Pittsburgh (Neutral)
Patricia V. Pierce - Philadelphia (Employee)
Peter D. Post - Pittsburgh (Management)
John E. Quinn - Philadelphia (Management)
Joseph C. Ragaglia – Philadelphia (Management)
Stephen C. Richman – Philadelphia (Union)
Carolyn P. Short – Philadelphia (Management)
Robert J. Simmons – Ft. Washington (Management)
Julius M. Steiner – Philadelphia (Emeritus)
Alan A. Symonette – Philadelphia (Neutral)
Ralph J. Teti – Philadelphia (Union)
Martin Wald – Media (Emeritus)
Nancy A. Walker - Media (Union)
Steven R. Wall – Philadelphia (Management)
Alaine S. Williams - Philadelphia (Union)
Deborah R. Willig - Philadelphia (Union)
Helen Witt – Pittsburgh (Emeritus)

Return to top

Puerto Rico

Luis F. Antonetti – San Juan (Management)
Vicente J. Antonetti – San Juan (Management)
Honorable Daniel Dominguez - San Juan (Honorary)
Raymond E. Morales – San Juan (Management)

Return to top

South Carolina

Francis T. Coleman - Hilton Head (Emeritus)
John H. Curley –Mt. Pleasant (Neutral)
Lonny H. Dolin – Landrum (Employee)
James Edwards, Jr. – Spartanburg (Neutral)
L. Gray Geddie, Jr. – Greenville (Management)
Sue E. Harper - Columbia (Management)
David B. McCormack - Charleston (Management)
Lewis T. Smoak – Greenville (Management)
Fred W. Suggs, Jr. – Greenville (Management)
M. Baker Wyche III – Greenville (Management)

Return to top

South Dakota

Dennis Maloney – Aberdeen (Management)

Return to top

Tennessee

Allen S. Blair – Memphis (Neutral)
Louis P. Britt lll - Memphis (Management)
Harry F. Burnette – Chattanooga (Employee)
Donald A. Donati – Memphis (Employee)
Naomi C. Earp - Memphis (Neutral)
Keith David Frazier - Nashvillle (Management)
Herbert E. Gerson – Memphis (Management)
Stephen D. Goodwin – Memphis (Management)
J. Gregory Grisham - Nashville (Management)
Patrick Hardin – Knoxville (Law Professor)
Fletcher L. Hudson – Knoxville (Emeritus)
Gordon E. Jackson – Memphis (Management)
Katharine Wolf Kores – Memphis (Government Official)
Lisa A. Krupicka - Memphis (Management)
Frederick J. Lewis – Knoxville (Management)
Lisa A. Lichterman – Memphis (Management)
Joyce Margulies – Memphis (Management)
James R. Mulroy II – Memphis (Management)
Dan M. Norwood - Memphis (Employee)
William N. Ozier – Nashville (Management)
Timothy A. Palmer - Nashville (Management)
Paul E. Prather – Memphis (Management)
Nicole Marie Walthour - Memphis (Management)
Maurice Wexler – Memphis (Management)

Return to top

Texas

G. William Baab – Dallas (Union)
Richard R. Brann – Houston (Management)
William H. Bruckner – Houston (Emeritus)
George A. Butler – Dallas (Management)
Katherine L. Butler – Houston (Employee)
Arthur T. Carter – Dallas (Management)
Bennett W. Cervin – Dallas (Management)
John Chamblee, Jr. – Austin (Union/Employee)
Lawrence H. Clore - Houston (Management)
David M. Curtis – Dallas (Management)
Teresa Demchak - Houston (Employee)
Dennis P. Duffy – Houston (Management)
Gary D. Eisenstat - Dallas (Management)
Mark R. Flora – Austin (Management)
Patrick M. Flynn – Houston (Union)
Joseph J. Fox - Dallas (Management)
Michael W. Fox – Austin (Management)
Stephen E. Fox - Dallas (Management)
John J. Franco, Jr. – San Antonio (Neutral)
Malinda A. Gaul - San Antonio (Employee)
Hal K. Gillespie – Dallas (Union)
Michael Z. Green - Fort Worth (Law Professor)
Brian S. Greig – Austin (Management)
John W. Griffin, Jr. – Victoria (Employee)
Hugh E. Hackney – Dallas (Neutral)
A. John Harper, II – Houston (Management)
J. Joe Harris – Dallas (Management)
Margaret A. Harris – Houston (Employee)
Linda O. Headley – Houston (Management)
Charles High, Jr. – El Paso (Management)
Jane Howard-Martin - Plano (Management)
John V. Jansonius – Dallas (Management)
Phillip R. Jones – Dallas (Management)
W. Carl Jordan – Houston (Management)
William L. Keller – Dallas (Management)
James H. Kizziar, Jr. - San Antonio (Management)
Jeffrey C. Londa – Houston (Management)
Patrick J. Maher - Fort Worth (Management)
Steven R. McCowan – Dallas (Management)
Bryant S. McFall - Dallas (Management)
Colleen McHugh – Corpus Christi (Management)
Robert G. Mebus – Dallas (Emeritus)
J. Mart Mitchell – Houston (Emeritus)
Cecilia H. Morgan - Dallas (Neutral)
Karl G. Nelson – Dallas (Management)
George P. Parker, Jr. – San Antonio (Emeritus)
Philip J. Pfeiffer – San Antonio (Management)
Gloria M. Portela – Houston (Management/Neutral)
Yona Rozen – Dallas (Union/Employee)
Mark A. Shank – Dallas (Management)
Robert E. Sheeder – Dallas (Management)
Arlene S. Steinfield – Dallas (Management)
William C. Strock – Dallas (Emeritus)
James Roddy Tanner – Ft. Worth (Union)
A. Martin Wickliff, Jr. – Houston (Management)
Lon R. Williams, Jr. – Dallas (Management)
Jonathan C. Wilson - Dallas (Management)
T. Jeff Wray – Houston (Management)
Jay T. Youngdahl – Houston (Union)

Return to top

Utah

Lois Anne Baar - Salt Lake City (Management)
Nathan J. Fullmer – Salt Lake City (Emeritus)
Robert W. McKinley - Salt Lake City (Management)

Return to top

Virginia

J. Robert Brame - Gordonsville (Emeritus)
Ricklin Brown – Williamsburg (Emeritus)
George H. Cohen - Falls Church (Emeritus)
Timothy J. Darby - Reston (Neutral)
Harold J. Datz – Reston (Law Professor)
Joseph E. DeSio – Springfield (Emeritus)
Harold R. Henderson, Jr. - Purceville (Management)
Edward L. Isler - Vienna (Management)
Lynn F. Jacob – Richmond (Management)
Eric H. Joss - Toano (Neutral)
John G. Kruchko - McLean (Management)
Edward A. Lenz – Alexandria (Management)
Thomas M. Lucas – Norfolk (Management)
Brian M. Malsberger - Arlington (Honorary)
James P. McElligott, Jr. – Richmond (Management)
James V. Meath – Richmond (Management)
Thomas P. Murphy - McLean (Management)
David E. Nagle - Richmond (Management)
Mary Elizabeth Pivec – Arlington (Management)
W. Scott Railton – Great Falls (Emeritus)
James S. Ray – Alexandria (Union/Employee)
Harry Rissetto - Falls Church (Emeritus)
Gregory Branch Robertson - Richmond (Management)
Arthur F. Rosenfeld - Alexandria  (Emeritus)
Steven J. Sacher  - Alexandria (Emeritus)
Joseph M. Sharnoff – Oakton (Neutral)
W. Carter Younger – Richmond (Management)

Return to top

Washington

Richard L. Ahearn - Seattle (Neutral)
Keller W. Allen - Spokane (Management)
Peter Anderson – Seattle (Emeritus)
Kathleen P. Barnard - Seattle (Union)
Clemens H. Barnes - Seattle (Management)
Michael Beck – Seattle (Emeritus)
Robert A. Blackstone – Seattle (Management)
Carolyn Cairns - Seattle (Management)
James R. Dickens – Seattle (Emeritus)
Henry E. Farber - Bellevue (Management)
Kelby Dahmer Fletcher - Seattle (Employee)
Steven B. Frank - Seattle (Union)
Mark A. Hutcheson – Seattle (Management)
Michael J. Killeen – Seattle (Management)
Thomas A. Lemly - Seattle (Management)
Judith A. Lonnquist – Seattle (Employee)
J. Markham Marshall – Mercer Island (Emeritus)
Richard J. Omata - Seattle (Management)
Russell J. Reid – Seattle (Union)
D. Michael Reilly – Seattle (Managment)
Michael Reiss – Seattle (Management)
Richard H. Robblee – Seattle (Union)
Jon H. Rosen – Seattle (Union)
Jerome L. Rubin – Seattle (Management)
Lawrence Schwerin – Seattle (Union)
James M. Shore – Seattle (Management)
Michael C. Subit - Seattle (Employee)
Matthew E. Swaya – Seattle (Management / In-House Counsel)
Daniel G. Vliet – Waukesha (Management)

Return to top

West Virginia

L. Walton Auvil – Parkersburg (Employee)
A. Neal Barkus – Shepherdstown (Management)
Robert M. Bastress, Jr. – Morgantown (Law Professor)
Mark A. Carter – Charleston (Management)
Bryan R. Cokeley - Charleston (Management)
Charles F. Donnelly - Charleston (Union)
Erik W. Iskra – Charleston (Management)
Allan N. Karlin – Morgantown (Employee)
Anne Marie Lofaso – Morgantown (Law Professor)
C. David Morrison - Bridgeport (Management)
Paul R. Sheridan - Charleston (Government Official)
Robert M. Steptoe, Jr. – Bridgeport (Management)
Elizabeth Deer Walker - Charleston (Neutral)
Charles L. Woody - Charleston (Management)

Return to top

Wisconsin

George R. Fleischli – Madison (Neutral)
Jay E. Grenig – Delafield (Law Professor)
Timothy E. Hawks - Milwaukee (Union)
Eric E. Hobbs - Milwaukee (Management)
David B. Kern - Milwaukee (Management)
Mark L. Olson - Waukesha (Management)
Jeff S. Olson – Madison (Employee)
Frederick Perillo - Milwaukee (Union)
Marianne G. Robbins - Milwaukee (Union)
Matthew R. Robbins - Milwaukee (Union)
Scott D. Soldon – Shorewood (Union)

Return to top

Wyoming

Bradley T. Cave – Cheyenne (Mangement)

Return to top